Amud HaYomi

Online Shiurim Platform
Today's Amud
September 27, 2023 | 12 Tishrei 5784
Coming Soon!
Rabbi Gabi Fried 
Shlit"a
Rabbi Shlomo Cynamon
Shlit"a
Our Maggidei Shiur
Kol Avigdor
Access the Gemara shiurim from Harav Avigdor Miller zt"l, listed by amud
Click Here
LIVE SHIURIM LOCATIONS - North America
Rav Dovid Bidderman
Kollel Cheshek Shlomo
506 New Egypt Rd
6:15am

Rav Aron Mordechai Koenig
Vorka
20 Bowman Road
Jackson, NJ

Rav Eliezer Ralbag
The Lakewood Courtyard Shul
52 Madison Ave

Rav Dovid Perl
Shemen Lemincho
2 Milano Drive
Rav Yechezkel Safern
Chateau Park Shul – Sfard
36 Pine Blvd
8:15 PM

Rav Shmuel Svei
Williams St Shul
63 Williams St

Rav Chaim Weg
Lutzk
520 New Egypt Rd

Rav Abish Zelishovsky
Khal Zichron Yaakov
175 Sunset Road
9:15-10:00 pm
Rav Shmuli Motzen
Khal Ahavas Yisroel Tzemach Tzedek
6811 Park Heights Ave
8:30pm
Rav Mordechai Zeiger
Aish Kodesh
6503 Edenvale Rd
Following 9:50 Maariv
Rav Shimon Yehoshua Singer
Kedushas Yisroel
6004 Park Heights Ave
9:45pm
Rav Zisha Sekula
Skver 12th Ave
5323 12th Ave
8:40pm
Rav Zev Wolf Citron
Anshei Sefard
4502 14th Avenue
1:45pm (Mincha 1:30)
Rav Zalman Grossman
Belz Avreichim
1260 45st St
9:00 PM
Rav Yosef Paneth
Kehal Meor Hatefillah
5912 20th Ave
6:00am; 7:45am
Rav Yosef Menachem Deutsch
Kleinvardein
1214 42nd St
8:30 PM
Rav Yitzchok Zalmen Gips
Khal Birkas Avrohom
1319 50th Street
Mon-Fri 7:10am, Sun 8:10am (Shachris 6:15, 7:50)
Rav Yissachar Berish Berger
Toldos Yehudah Stitchin
1621 61th Street
8:45pm
Rav Yekusiel Elimelech Friedman
Shaarei Chaim
5315 New Utrecht
(1 Flight up) 7:30 - 8:15am
Rav Yehuday Leib Konig
Khal Ateres Shloime Tzvi - Yoka Shashvetz
1248-39th Street
Sun-Thurs 8:45pm
Rav Yehoshua Horowitz
Zichron Chaim Yehoshua Sorvosh
5224 15th Ave
Rav Yaakov Menachem Brief
Skulen
1315 54th St
Rav Usher Shmiel Katz
Avnei Pinchos Raslovitz
5822 17th Ave
Rav Usher Jungreis
Tehilas Yitzchok Loiav
5611 21st Avenue
7:25am
Rav Shulem Yechiel Mechel Shtenrhil
Boyan
4405 14th Ave
7:00am
Rav Shmiel Menachem Freidman
Bais Medrash Rakowitz
1066-40th Street
8:30 PM
Rav Shmiel Dovid Friedman
Chevra Mesiras Nefesh
576 McDonald Ave
1:10-1:50pm (Followed by Mincha)
Rav Shlomo Tessler
Klausenburg-Yeshiva
4622 14th Ave
Rav Shloma Zalmen Brunner
Samber
1173 42th st
8:45 PM
Rav Shimon Avrom Greenfeld
Khal Bais Mordechei Semihai
5820 21st Ave
Rav Shia Lefkowitz
Imrei Yitzchok
1169 46th St
9-945pm
Rav Shaya Stern
Khal Ungvar
5306 16th Ave
6:50-7:30am
Rav Shalom Katz
Kavonas Halev
1654 43rd St
Rav Sender Rechnitzer
Bais Hamedrash Belz
1260 45th Street
Rav Sender Ashkenazi
Lev Sameach Alesk
203 Avenue F
Rav Moshe Lazer Liberman
Shenya
Sun-Fri 9am (Shachris 8:10)
Rav Moshe Horowitz
Bostoner Bais Medrash - Khal Ne'imos Moshe
1557 46th St.
Ma'ariv 8:15 Shiur about 8:30
Rav Moshe Englander
S'dei Moshe Nitra
1215 50th St
Rav Mordechai Eisen
Lizensk
1402 59th St
Rav Mordche Zev Wosner
Machzeh Avrohom
245 Foster Ave
Rav Menachem Shlomo Ashkenazi
Lev Sameach Alesk
203 Avenue F
8:00am
Rav Meir Simcha Bick
Bais Medrash Etz Chaim
971 47th Street
Sun-Thurs 8:30pm
Rav Meir Dovid Sekula
Kelil Tiferes Skulen Avreichim
1369 52nd St
Rav Gershon Fleishman
Rachmistrivka
1164 45th St
Rav Elimelech Horowitz
Chaburas Balei Batim
1319 50th Street
Sun-Fri 10:00am
Rav Elimelech Horowitz
Beis Medrash Linsk
1966 63rd Street
8:30-9:15
Rav Eliezer Shimon Horowitz
Zikov Shul
1551-51st Street
Rav Daniel Gross
Bais Medrash Ne'emas Hachaim
1456 46th Street
7:45am
Rav Chaim Shmiel Friedlander
Chasdei Avrohom D'Hibnov
1157 51st St
8:45pm
Rav Chaim Meir Friedman
Klausenburg
1420 50th St
Rav Chaim Brodt
Divrei Chaim Zmigrad
1216 43rd street
9-9:45pm
Rav Boruch Shulem Brizel
Dzirkov
5 Ditmas Ave
8:15-9pm
Rav Boruch A. Horowitz
Darkei Chaim Stavnitz
1451 52nd Street
Rav Bentzion Shlomo Miller
Bikovsk
1559 59th St
7:15 AM
Rav Bentzion Dovid Horowitz
Tzvi Latzadik Bluzev
1431-58th Street
Sun-Thurs 9:15 -10:00pm
Rav Avrum Meir Schwartz
Spinka 56
1466 56th St
Rav Avrom Eliezer Citron
Krula
5102 11th Ave
8:00pm
Rav Avraham Englender
Vorka
5804 16th Avenue
8:45pm
Rav Arye Leibish Rubin
Khal Brizdovitz
1721 58th Street
Sun-Fri 7:30am
Chabura
Amshinov
4404 15th Ave
Sun-Thurs 10:20pm (Maariv 10:00)
Rav Eluzer Paneth
Panim Meiroth Eisenstadt
5717 12th Ave
Sun-Thurs 9:00pm
Rav Dovid Shlomo Biderman
Zichron Mordechai Tosh
4611 14th Ave
12:00am
Rav Yitzchok Eckstein
Lev Avrohom
574 East 9th St
2:45pm
Rav Avrohom Berkowitz
Marah Yechezkel
1466 54th St;
9:00pm
Rav Avrohaom Yakov Silverstein
Lev Avrohom
3754 18th Ave
8:00am
Chabura
Bais Hamedrash D’Elmax
1624 Webster Ave
7:15am
Rav Yitzchok Grossman
Khal Chasidim
(After Maariv)
Rav Shmuel Katz
Mikor HaChaim
2849 W Chase Ave
8:00pm
Rav Reuven Mitler
Ohr Yisocher Chodorov
6336 North Lincoln Avenue
Rav Chaim Mordechai Turin
Chicago Center for Torah and Chesed
3135 W Devon Avenue
9:20pm
Rav Aaron Lauer
Congregation Ohr Torah
3800 Dempster Street
8:30am
Rav Imanuel Treniu
Kehilat Achdut Yisrael
5821 McShann Road
Rav Eliezer Poupko
Kehillas Lev Yisrael
3251 Independence Pkwy;
6:10am
Rav Yosef Spiegel
Congregation Bais Medrash Ostrov Kalushin
504 West Broadway
Sun-Thurs 7:30pm; Maariv 8:15pm
Rav Blumstein
Yismach Moshe
1034 Broadway
7:30am, 7:30pm, 8:30pm
Rav Yosef Horowitz
Merkaz HaTefilla
1898 Bay Ave (off Ave M)
Sun 7:15am; Shachris 8:00am M-F: 6:15am; Shachris 7:00am
Rav Yitzchok Hertzberg
Khal Tomoshov
1212 Ave I
9:15 PM
Rav Yechiel Michel Spitzer
Kehilas Tiferet Tzvi
1307 E 8th St
Rav Shlomo Cynamon
K’hal Bnei Torah
2925 Ave K
9:00am
Rav Moshe Schoenblum
Bnei Yosef
1616 Ocean Pkwy
8:30am
Rav Dovid Minzer
Bais Mordechei D'Bertch
3302 Ave P
9:00 PM
Rav Binyomin Ruttner
Mareh Yechezkel
1014 E 15th St
M-F 5:45-6:35am
Rav Avrohom Yosef Sekula
Khal Nachlas Yitzchok
3418 Ave L
9:00am, 8:30pm
Rav Avrohom Farkas
Khal Sasregen
1279 E 24th St
Rav Avrohom Berkowitz
Marah Yechezkel
1466 54th St
9:00 PM
Rav Akiva Neuhaus
Cong. Imrei Shaul D’Modzitz
1542 Coney Island Ave
Chabura
Congregation Keter Torah
2220 Avenue L
Rav Sendy Shulman
Torah Ohr
569 Middleneck Rd
8:00am
Rav Matisayauia Schechter
Cong Bnei Shmuel Gavriel
516 Hastings Ave #1
Rav Eliyahu Tal
Sephardic Congregation Etz Haim
230 Denison Street
2:30pm
Rav Tzvi Yehuda Smith
Kehilas Beis Mordechai
4200 N. 66th Avenue
7:30am
Rav Dovid Bidderman
Kollel Cheshek Shlomo
506 New Egypt Rd
6:15am

Rav Aron Mordechai Koenig
Vorka
20 Bowman Road
Jackson, NJ

Rav Eliezer Ralbag
The Lakewood Courtyard Shul
52 Madison Ave

Rav Dovid Perl
Shemen Lemincho
2 Milano Drive
Rav Yechezkel Safern
Chateau Park Shul – Sfard
36 Pine Blvd
8:15 PM

Rav Shmuel Svei
Williams St Shul
63 Williams St

Rav Chaim Weg
Lutzk
520 New Egypt Rd

Rav Abish Zelishovsky
Khal Zichron Yaakov
175 Sunset Road
9:15-10:00 pm
Rav Yoel Heilbrun
Shvilei Duvid
74 Broadway
7:30am
Rav Yechiel Mechel Eisenbach
Bais Mordechai Belz
2 Hanover Way
9:30pm
Rav Yechezkel Safern
Chateau Park Shul – Sfard
36 Pine Blvd
8:15 PM
Rav Yanky Muller
Bais Medrash Ruzhin
1132 E County Line Road
7:00-7:30am
Rav Yakov Baddouch
Yeshiva Bais Ahron
905 Park Ave
7:35 PM
Rav Yaakov Ely
Kollel Bnei Torah
940 E Kennedy Blvd
Rav Shmuel Svei
Williams St Shul
63 Williams St
Rav Shimon Goodman
Ohr Eliezer Aryeh
103 Tarnov Ct
9:30-10:00pm
Rav Shea Frankel
Khal Chasidim
158 Spirit Bear Rd
8:40pm
Rav Osher Shmiel Katz
Khal Chasidim of Jackson
780 Hyson Rd
8:30pm
Rav Moshe Levi
BMG Forest Ave
3:30pm
Rav Moshe Englander
Kehilas Westgate
2 Ropshitz Court
9:30pm (Maariv 10:15pm)
Rav Mendy Krauss
Bais Medrash Miholovitz
614 Ocean Ave
9:30-10:00pm
Rav Eliezer Ralbag
The Lakewood Courtyard Shul
52 Madison Ave
Rav Dovid Perl
Shemen Lemincho
2 Milano Drive
6:15am
Rav Dovid Bidderman
Kollel Cheshek Shlomo
506 New Egypt Rd
6:15am
Rav Chaim Yehoshua Schorr
The Woods Shul
1 Stonewall Court
6:15am
Rav Chaim Yankel Hess
Stolin
153 E. 7th St
9:20-10:00pm
Rav Chaim Weg
Lutzk
520 New Egypt Rd
Rav Burach Englard
Khal Tiferes Shlome Tzvi Yoka
2189 Braden Ct
Mon-Fri 7:10am, Sun 8:10am
Rav Binyomin Richt
BMG Woodlake
12:30pm
Rav Avrohom Shimon Lisauer
BH”M Spinka
615 East Bergen Ave
Rav Avrohom Aron Hess
Bais Medrash of Oakley Hills
1 Gibson Ln
6:35am
Rav Asher Zelig Rosenberg
Klausenburg - Oak and Vine
25 Havens Avenue
9:00pm (Maariv 8:40, 9:40)
Rav Aryeh Millet
Shaarei Tefillah
205 James St
6:40pm
Rav Aron Mordechai Koenig
Vorka
20 Bowman Road
Jackson, NJ
Rav Abish Zelishovsky
Khal Zichron Yaakov
175 Sunset Road
9:15-10:00 pm
Rav Yechezkel Ostreicher
Bais Medrash Miholovitz
614 Ocean Ave
Kollel Erev: 8:45-10:00pm
Chabura
Stolin
153 E. 7th St
9:20-10:00pm
Rav Shmuel Zev Olshin
BMG Bais Yitzchok
605 7th Street
6:30am
Rav Yosef Unger
Vorka
515 Fairway Rd
8:45pm
Rav Eliezer Zusya Gorelnik
Avreichim
Rav Binyomin Yosef Kraus
Rachmistrivka
631 Brook Street
Rav Chaim Minder
Valley Kollel
12641 Cumpston Street
Rav Blau
Etz Chaim of Hancock Park
303 S Highland Ave
8:20pm
Rav Yitzchak Shifman
Ohr Chaim Meir
317 W 47th St
Sun 7:30 / Mon-6:15am
Rav Yitzchak Shifman
Shaare Ezra
945 W 41st St
9:30 AM
Rav Yisroel Moshe Janowski
Tower 41
4101 Pine Tree Drive
Shachris at 6:30am, followed by shiur
Rav Yisroel Dov Levine
Miami Beach Community Kollel
3767 Chase Ave
8:30-9:30am
Rav Yaacov Burstyn
Cheder Miami
Sun-Thurs 4:15-5:00pm
Rav Tzvi Neuhaus
424 West 40th Street
Rav Pesach Shifman
Yeshiva Bais Moshe Chaim
7:00-7:30am
Rav Daniel Gross
Bierman Library
4000 Alton Road
Rav Binyamin Feldbrand
Beis Hamedrish Kedushas Levi
1010 NE 173rd Street
Rav Yaacov Burstyn
Cheder Miami

Rav Binyamin Feldbrand
Beis Hamedrish Kedushas Levi
1010 NE 173rd Street
Rav Yisroel Moshe Janowski
Yeshiva Elementary School

Rav Tzvi Neuhaus
424 West 40th Street

Rav Pesach Shifman
Mechina South Florida
Rav Yehuda Arie Meisels
K’hal Mayim Rabim Z’lotchiv
1444 Orange Turnpike
9:00pm
Rav Tzvi Yakov Brizel
Beis Medrash Posner
8:45pm
Rav Reuven Volf Brach
Radishitz
1 Rovna Ct
8:30-9:30pm
Rav Kalman Weber
Rachmei Huav
19 Hayes Ct
8:30 PM
Rav Yosef Silber
Tiferes Yeshia Vien
72 Francis Place
10:05 pm (Maariv 9:45)
Rav Yosef Dovid Kaufman
Khal Barniv
28 Homestead Drive
9:00pm
Rav Yochanon Tauber
Visnitz Monsey Mechina Leyishva
230 Maple Ave
Rav Yeshaya Zelig Shapiro
Bais Tefillah
2 Maplewood Lane
Rav Yeshaya Yosef Beck
Kehal Zichron Avrohom Mada
35 Dana Rd
8:45 PM
Rav Yeshaya Yosef Beck
Kehal Zichron Avrohom Mada
35 Dana Rd
8:45
Rav Yehuda Lichter
Mechon L’hora’ah
168 Maple Ave
6:45-7:45am
Rav Yechezkel Paneth
Deish
29 N Cole Ave
9:00 PM
Rav Yechezkel May
Khal Bnei Torah
130 W. Ramapo Road
Rav Yaakov Deutsch
Birchas Menachem
2 Ellish Pkwy
"Mon-Fri 7:00 AM Sun 8:00 AM Shabbos 8:30 AM"
Rav Pinchous Shneebalg
Khal Avreichim
31 Dover Terrace
8:30pm
Rav Pinchos Twersky
Skver
26 Twin Avenue
7:45am
Rav Pinchos Eliyohu Spiegel
Tefila Lemoshe
35 Brockton Rd
9:00 PM
Rav Mosha Zev Ganz
grosvardain monsey
31 Rita Ave
8:00 PM
Rav Mordechai Trube
Tiferes Yakov
1110 Parkview Dr
9:45pm (Maariv 9:30)
Rav Gabi Fried
Chayei Olam Community Kollel
16 Charlotte Dr
1:45pm
Rav Gabi Fried
Kehillas Ateres Rosh
16 Charlotte Dr
10:00pm
Rav Eliezer Halberstam
Bais Hamedrash Radishitz
3 Echo Ridge Rd
Rav Eliazar Bluminfeld
Heichel Chaim Zanvil
1 Midway Rd
9:15 PM
Rav Dovid Bartfeld
Khal Mevakshei Hashem
21 Oakwood Ln
S-Th 9:15pm
Rav Doniel Field
Khal New City
12 Wagon Wheel Road
9:15-10:00pm
Rav Chaim Meir Tabak
Tzemach Tzadik Viznitz
52 Francis Place
Sun-Thurs 9:15pm, Friday after Kabbolas Shabbos
Rav Burach Moshkowitz
Beis Medrash Yampla
32 College Road
Sun 7:20 / Mon-Thurs 6:20
Rav Boruch Sholom Rubinstein
Yerias Shlomo Rendik
18 Collins Ave
7:40pm
Rav Benzion Steinfeld
Rachmistrivka
2 Hopal Ln
9:05 PM
Rav Bentzion Sneh
Zvhill
101 West Maple Avenue
7:00pm
Rav Avrohom Lefkowitz
Bais Medrash Riminov
30 Pennington Way
9:00 PM
Rav Avrohom Dovid Horowitz
Tolmitch
68 Carlton Rd
"9:00 PM (Maariv 9:45 PM)"
Rav Aron Duvid Shechter
Maamar Mordechai Nadvorna
204 Union Rd
Monsey
Kolel Erev
Klausenburg
58 Main St
Chabura
Imrei Chein Delatyn
13 Neil Rd
Chabura
Boyan
29 Yale Dr.
Rabbi Kraus
9 Champion Pkwy
Rav Hershel Einhorn
Bais Medrash Viznitz- Kollel
25 Phyllis Terrace
8:10 AM (18 min)
Rav Yossef Ifergan
Banav
6900 Decarie Blvd suite #3440
Rav Yechiel Jesurun
Beth Hamidrash Ateret Torah
5777 Caldwell Ave.
S-W: 9:40am; T: 7:30pm F: 8:40am; S: 7:30pm
Rav Moshe Chaim Ohana
Kolel Avreichim
5750 Parkhaven Avenue
8:00pm
Rav Matis Rosenberg
Heichel Torah Tefilah
1290 Bernard Avenue
Sun-Thurs 8:30pm
Rav Eli Schwartz
Mesivta Reishis Chochma
2325 Av. Ekers
8:00 PM
Rav Ariel Wasserlauf
Shaarei Tefilla
5751 Eldridge Ave
Rav Sender Austerlitz
Bais Medrash Hagodol
11 Truman Ave
Sun-Thurs 5:30pm
Rav Refuel Yechezkel Friedman
Bais Medrash Hagodol
11 Truman Ave
Sun-Fri 8:00am
Rav Ezriel Aladefski
Bais Medrash Hagodol
11 Truman Ave
Rav Efraim Greenbaum
Bais Medrash Hagodol
11 Truman Ave
Sun-Thurs 8:30pm
Rav Benish Silberman
Bais Medrash Hagodol
11 Truman Ave
Sun-Thurs 9:00pm
Rav Uri Yehudah Greenspan
First Seder Bais Medrash
123 Old Lancaster Road
11:15am
Rav Uri Yehudah Greenspan
Philadelphia Community Kollel
364 Montgomery Ave
6:20am
Rav Chanan Spivak
Portland Kollel
6683 SW Capitol Hwy
Rabbi Eliezer Poupko
Kehillas Lev Yisrael
3251 Independence Pkwy
6:10 AM
Rabbi AY Benjamin
Sherwood Shul
17270 Alta Vista Dr
6:20 am
Rav Yosef Sholom Katz
Tiferes Elazar
244 Kell Ave
9:00 PM
Rav Hertzka Greenfeld
Beis Medrash Staten Island
Rav Yitzy Czermak
Agudath Israel Anshei Keltz
2941 Bathurst St.
8:15pm–9:30pm
Rav Dovid Hofstedter
Bais Medrash Agudath Israel
129 McGillivray Ave
5:10pm–6:00pm
Chabura
Agudath Israel Anshei Keltz
2941 Bathurst St
6:30am-7:00am
Rav Yosef Moshe Follman
Bobov 45-Union
212 New Jersey Ave
8:45 PM
Rav Shlomo Beer
Sanz-Zvhill
3400 New York Ave
Rav Yosef Meisels
Deyzsh
172 Ross St
Rav Yoel Smillowitz
Hamburg
7 Franklin Ave
9:15 PM
Rav Yechezkel Landau
Klausenburg
131 Lee Ave
9:50pm
Rav Yaakov Wertzberger
Bais Hamedrash Shaar Efraim
798 Wythe Ave
8:50pm
Rav Pinchus Friedman
Barditchev
645 Willoughby Ave
8:30 PM
Rav Eluzer Meislish
Shevet Halevi
7 Franklin Ave
9:00pm
Rav Dovid Bernath
Ma'ayon Hatorah
99 Walworth St
2:30 PM
Rav Chaim Mordechai Steinberg
Beirach Moshe-Satmar
164 Skillman St
9:00 PM
Rav Chaim Dovid Krausz
Krula
127 Wallabout St
6:30pm

Daily Luach

A pocket size daily learning schedule for Amud Hayomi, which includes other information about the program.

Iyun HaAmud

A special kuntres compiled by outstanding talmidei chachamim, including the relevant pages of the Gemara with explanations and supplements, marei mekomos, and practical applications of the halachah.

Orchos HaAmud

A weekly review of the Amud HaYomi, published in the Yated.

Orchos HaAmud 5.20.24

Read and Download

Orchos HaAmud 5.13.24

Read and Download

Orchos HaAmud 5.6.2024

Read and Download
1 2 3 9

Join Amud HaYomi

Apply Online
Dirshu Global
© 2024
envelopephone-handsetmap-markercrossmenuarrow-right